Hockey Hall of Fame - World of Hockey Calendar

Nov. 6 & 7, 2017

CIBC Canada/Russia Series:
Canada (WHL) vs. Russia

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan (1st game)
Swift Current, Saskatchewan (2nd game

Results:
WHL 7 – Russia 0 (1st game)
Russia 4 – WHL 3 (2nd game)


www.chl.ca

Nov. 9 & 13, 2017

CIBC Canada/Russia Series:
Canada (OHL) vs. Russia

Owen Sound, Ontario (1st game)
Sudbury, Ontario (2nd game)

Results:
Russia 5 – OHL 2 (1st game)
OHL 4 – Russia 2 (2nd game)


www.chl.ca

Nov. 13, 2017

Hockey Hall of Fame 2017 Induction
Toronto, Ontario

2017 Inductees -
Andreychuk, Drake, Goyette, Jacobs, Kariya, Recchi & Selanne


www.hhof.com

Nov. 14 & 16, 2017

CIBC Canada/Russia Series:
Canada (QMJHL) vs. Russia

Charlottetown, P.E.I. (1st game)
Moncton, New Brunswick (2nd game)

Results:
QMJHL 3 – Russia 1 (1st game)
Russia 2 – QMJHL 1 (2nd game)


www.chl.ca

Dec. 10-16, 2017

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 20, Group A

Dumfries, Great Britain

Winner: Japan
Runner-up: Korea


www.iihf.com

Dec. 10-16, 2017

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group A

Courchevel & Meribel , France

Winner: Kazakhstan
Runner-up: Latvia


www.iihf.com

Dec. 9-15, 2017

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group B

Bled, Slovenia

Winner: Norway
Runner-up: Poland


www.iihf.com

Dec. 26-31, 2017

Spengler Cup
Davos, Switzerland

Winner: Canada
Runner-up: Switzerland


www.spenglercup.ch

Dec. 26, 2017 -
Jan. 5, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 20
Buffalo, United States

Winner: Canada
Runner-up: Sweden


www.iihf.com

Jan. 10-16, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 20, Group B

Belgrade, Serbia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 12-14, 2018

Continental Cup - Super Final
TBD

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 15, 2018

ECHL All-Star Game
Indianapolis, Indiana

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.echl.com

Jan. 22-28, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 20

Sofia, Bulgaria

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 26, 2018

Sherwin-Williams CHL/NHL TOP PROSPECTS GAME
Guelph, Ontario

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.chl.ca

TBC

American Hockey League All-Star Classic

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Mar. 10, 2018

Ontario University Athletic Association Women's Hockey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.oua.ca

March

U SPORTS Women's Championships

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usports.ca

March

NCAA Women's Division III Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

March

NCAA Men's Division III Championships

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 16-18, 2018

NCAA Women's Division I
Frozen Four Championship

Minneapolis, Minnesota

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

March

Canadian Women's Hockey League Championship - Clarkson Cup

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cwhl.ca

Mar. 21 - Apr. 1, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 18, Group A

Erzurum, Turkey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 15-18, 2018

U SPORTS Cavendish University Cup
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cisport.ca

Apr. 5-7, 2018

NCAA Men's Division I
Frozen Four Championship

St. Paul, Minnesota

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Tournament Not Held

IIHF Women's World Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 16-22, 2018

IIHF World Championship Division III,
Cape Town, South Africa

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 1-7, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 18, Group A

Tallin, Estonia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 2-18, 2018

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 18, Group A

Riga, Latvia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 9-14, 2018

Allan Cup
Rosetown, Saskatchewan

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

Apr-Jun. 2018

ECHL Kelly Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.echl.com

Apr-Jun. 2018

AHL Calder Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Apr-Jun. 2018

National Hockey League
Stanley Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.nhl.com

Apr. 2-18, 2018

IIHF World Championship Division I Under 18, Group B
Odessa, Ukraine

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 23-29, 2018

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group A
Tillburg, Netherlands

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 14-20, 2018

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group B
Granada, Spain

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 19-29, 2018/

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 18
Chelyabinsk & Magnitogorsk, Russia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 2-8, 2018

IIHF World Championship Division I, Group A
Riga, Latvia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 22-28

Esso Cup
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Winner:
Runner-up:

Apr. 23-29, 2018

TELUS Cup
Sudbury, Ontario

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 12-20, 2018

Royal Bank Cup
Chilliwack, British Columbia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 2018

Robertson Cup Championship Game

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usahockey.com

May 4-20, 2018

IIHF World Championship
Copenhagen & Herning, Denmark
Paris, France

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

May 17-27, 2018

Memorial Cup
Regina, Saskatchewan

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.chl.ca

June 22 & 23, 2018

National Hockey League
2018 Entry Draft

Dallas, Texas

#1 Pick -
#2 Pick -


www.nhl.com

June 2018

Hockey Hall of Fame
2018 Inductees Announced

Toronto, Ontario

2018 Inductees -


www.hhof.com